Southport, UK · PR8 & PR9 Specialists

We Build. We Clean.
We Rescue.

Custom gaming PCs hand-assembled on your desk, deep PC dust cleaning & thermal repasting, and Windows debloating. Watch everything done transparently in front of you.

100% On-SiteBuilt on your desk
No Fix, No FeeFree PR8/PR9 call-out
Flat 10% FeeZero parts markup
Southport PC Custom Gaming Build Showcase
Custom All-White Watercooled Gaming PC Southport

Specialist Services,
Right at Your Desk

Select a service below for transparent rates and full technical details.

Custom PC Builds

Assembly Fee10% Parts (Min. £70)

You buy hardware at trade cost; we assemble, cable-route, and tune everything unboxed right on your desk.

Deep Clean & Thermal Repaste

Complete Clean£50

No carrying heavy cases across town. Deep electric dust blowout, heatsink clean, and premium thermal repasting at your desk.

Gaming Optimization

Starting from£50

Strip Windows background telemetry, minimize input latency, and undervolt your GPU for higher sustained FPS.

Linux Rescue

Complete Rescue£50

Turn sluggish 8-year-old laptops into snappy, virus-immune machines with beginner-friendly Linux Mint.

Local AI Setup

Starting from£100

Your private, offline ChatGPT assistant running on your GPU. Chat with documents with zero cloud subscriptions.

Remote IT Support

Starting from£30

Printer errors, driver conflicts, and Wi-Fi headaches solved in 20 minutes from the comfort of your chair.

How It Works

Zero backrooms. Zero waiting weeks. Three clear steps from your call to a fast rig.

Book Your Visit

Send a message or request a booking with your build idea or computer problem. We provide honest component advice or a diagnostic quote in minutes.

On-Site Assembly or Rescue

We arrive at your Southport home or office with diagnostic gear, thermal paste, test tools, and precision toolkits. No packing cables.

Testing & Payment

We assemble or fix, install clean Windows, optimize thermals, and run live benchmarks to prove performance before handover.

Local On-Site Coverage

Areas We Cover — Right at Your Desk

We operate as a dedicated mobile workshop across Southport and surrounding towns. Every custom build, diagnostic, and repair is completed directly at your home or office desk.

Southport (PR8 & PR9) Birkdale Ainsdale Formby Ormskirk
Southport, Birkdale & Ainsdale (PR8 & PR9) 100% Free Call-Out & No Fix, No Fee (£0). You never pay a penny just for us to diagnose.
Surrounding Towns (Formby & Ormskirk) Free call-out with any completed repair or build (£15 travel cover only if no work proceeds).
Southport & Surrounding Area
PR8 • PR9 • L37 • L39
Direct On-Site Booking

Book an On-Site Visit /
Request a Free Quote

Tell us about your machine or what you’d like to build. We come directly to your desk in Southport (PR8, PR9) and surrounding areas with professional tools and diagnostic equipment.

No Fix, No Fee Guarantee If we cannot diagnose or resolve the issue on-site in Southport, you pay exactly £0.
30m – 2h Response Time We reply promptly with transparent, fixed pricing and available call-out slots.
Prefer WhatsApp? Message us directly on WhatsApp →
Custom PC Build (Flat 10% Fee, Min. £70)
PC Deep Clean & Thermal Repaste (£50 Flat Fee)
Gaming Optimization & Windows Debloat (£50 Flat Fee)
Linux Rescue for Older PC / Laptop (£50 Flat Fee)
Private Local AI Setup (From £100)
Instant Remote IT Support (£30 Flat Fee)
General Advice / Other Enquiry
Pay on completion:
Bank Transfer PayPal Cash

Request Received Successfully!

Thank you! We have received your booking request and will get back to you within 15–30 minutes.

No Fix, No Fee

Free diagnostic call-out in Southport (PR8 & PR9) if an issue cannot be resolved. 100% risk-free.

100% On-Site

Watch your PC built or repaired right on your desk. No hidden workshop backrooms.

Zero Parts Markup

Flat 10% assembly fee. You pay exact retail price for parts with official manufacturer warranties.

Direct WhatsApp Help

Direct technician contact with typical 30m – 2h response for diagnostic advice, quotes, and rapid scheduling.

No Fix, No Fee · 100% On-Site
Zero Parts Markup · Direct WhatsApp Help